Skip to content
henke.ws
  1. Home
  2. Data
  3. Markets compared
68,769 sitesGlobal

Website benchmarks by country: 7 markets

The same checks on popular websites in seven markets, side by side.

98%
HTTPS homepage
67,673 / 68,769
64%
DMARC record
57,702 / 90,186
10%
Blocks an AI crawler
9,012 / 85,917
43%
Web analytics
29,447 / 68,769

By market

MetricGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
HTTPS homepage 98%99%99%99%99%99%99%
HTTP → HTTPS redirect 85%88%91%85%88%65%82%
TLS 1.3 89%96%96%89%90%77%89%
HSTS 53%54%54%40%50%33%44%
IPv6 (AAAA record) 36%66%72%34%29%7.1%31%
DNSSEC 8.7%2.2%27%2.5%5.8%4.1%7.8%
SPF record 76%47%53%84%85%84%82%
DMARC record 64%40%45%68%67%61%67%
DMARC enforced 41%21%24%24%34%14%33%
robots.txt 65%80%84%70%72%43%61%
sitemap.xml 68%77%77%72%72%58%67%
Blocks an AI crawler 10%6%6.4%11%11%3.9%7%
llms.txt 15%17%14%14%14%7.4%18%
Open Graph 50%45%42%46%46%57%48%
JSON-LD structured data 46%56%56%56%57%30%47%
Web analytics 43%42%32%45%42%40%44%
Tag manager 40%45%46%40%46%56%45%
Ad pixels 23%26%16%27%24%21%33%
Cookie consent banner 19%27%21%37%30%3.2%8%
Session replay 5.8%10%5.2%5.4%6.1%6%11%
Live chat 6.3%9.2%11%14%15%1.2%36%
E-commerce platform 5.5%19%18%21%24%7.9%19%
CDN 58%64%47%50%49%47%59%
Bot protection / WAF 18%19%12%13%13%4.9%15%
Sites with ≤ 5 issues 12%11%19%5.4%7.6%1.8%7.3%

Our crawler: 68,769 sites · Global · updated 23 Oct 2026 · Methodology

Infrastructure headaches?

Tell us about your stack — we reply within one business day.